Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Anyone having this issue with Blogger?

I am getting annoyed with Blogger or maybe I should be annoyed with our server here at work. Idk. Since my laptop is being repaired, I’ve been keeping up with the blogs on my phone and while at work. I have a desktop at home as well but honestly, when I finally get settled at home the last thing I want to do is sit downstairs in front of that thing; add in the fact that I sit in front of dual screens at work all day….yeah that’s not going to happen. I like to lie in my bed while reading the blogs so when I’m done I can just turn over and drift off to sleep….call me lazy but I only get about 5-6 hours of sleep before I have to get up at 5am the next morning and do it all over again. So what I’ll so is read the blogs on my phone at home and then comment when I get to work. I really don’t like to comment using my phone because it takes forever and sometimes my phone is temperamental…lol

Recently I’ve been having issues with commenting on some people’s blogs. For some reason I am stuck in a continuous sign in loop after I’ve typed up the comment and entered the security word.   No matter how many times I sign in, the site will not post the comment, it just takes me right back to the sign in screen. Has anyone else experienced this? If so what can I do to fix it? Also, what’s really strange is it does not happen to everyone’s blog.

Ahhh nothing like frustration in the morning!


  1. Yes i have those same issues...which is why i dont comment all the time on people....

  2. INDIA!! Nice to see you again!!

    And LaLady is having the same issues!!!

  3. Yes I was having the same problem. I just now fixed it by UNCHECKING the "keep me signed in" box. Hope that helps you out too.

  4. Let's see if it works...if you see a comment than it worked.

    Thanks New Build Noob!

  5. So glad I don't us Explorer! Glad ya'll got it figured out! =) Glad to have ya'll back! lol